Araknis Networks multimode SFP kuitumoduuli

Product number: AN-ACC-SFP-MMF-350

Araknis Networks® Multimode Fiber Small Form Plug (SFP) with LC Connector

AN-ACC-SFP-MMF-350 – Perfect for linking enterprise backbones, this fiber small form plug (SFP) really goes the distance. When paired with our PoE switch, it’s a great way to connect to other devices in the network – such as switchers and routers – without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. Best of all, the SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps – not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.